Find An Artist

Listed artists reside in Benton, Sherburne, Stearns or Wright County (Region 7W).
Sort by Name, Art Discipline, Area of expertise, City or County. Click the Artist’s name to view more information.

 Name Art Discipline Area of expertise City County
Cyrus Cords
  • Visual
  • Media

Sculpture, Painting, Drawing, Mixed Media, Book Arts, Multi Media & Web Design

Sauk RapidsBenton
Debbi Graham
  • Visual

Painting

Sauk RapidsBenton
Renee Zeleny
  • Visual

Potter, porcelain and/or stoneware

RiceBenton
Ruth Jensen McGrath
  • Visual

Painting, Drawing, Mixed Media, portrature

Sauk RapidsBenton
Sarah Drake
  • Visual

Paper collage, mixed media, painting

Sauk RapidsBenton
Susan Beyer
  • Visual

Ceramicist, Potter

RiceBenton
Paige LaDue Henry
  • Visual

Painting, Mixed Media

FoleyBenton
Tanya Piatz-Sandberg
  • Visual

Illustrator with a focus on birds, Photographer, nature/outdoors

FoleyBenton
Brett Simenson
  • Theater
  • Literary

Screenwriting, Ghostwriting

Elk RiverSherburne
Daniel Miller
  • Visual

Pyrography, water color, drawing, acrylics, ceramics.

Big LakeSherburne
Kovan Baldwin
  • Music

Singer/songwriter

Saint CloudSherburne
Judith Bergerson
  • Visual

Drawing, painting, collage, mixed media.

SartellStearns
Christine St Germain
  • Music
  • Literary

Music: Singer/songwriter guitar/vocals
Literature: fiction Legal Thrillers, Romance, Children's and Nonfiction

Saint CloudStearns
Jocelyn Rozumny
  • Literary

Science Fiction and Fantasy

Saint CloudStearns
Kelly Meyer
  • Visual
  • Literary

Painting primarily gouache on paper; oil and acrylic; Embroidery; Poetry

Saint JosephStearns
Cheryl Schlief
  • Visual

acrylic and water color art

Saint CloudStearns
Dan Mondloch
  • Visual

Painting, Acrylic, Watercolor

Saint CloudStearns
Erika Halvorson
  • Visual

Painting, Drawing, Tattoo

Saint JosephStearns
Susan Dean
  • Visual

Mosaic

Saint CloudStearns
Barb Kellogg
  • Visual

Photography

AvonStearns
Paul Imholte
  • Music

Hammered Dulcimer, Fiddle, Guitar, Mandolin, Banjo

Saint CloudStearns
Eve and Gary Wallinga
  • Visual

Painting, Acrylic

Saint CloudStearns
Andrew Webster
  • Visual

Functional Pottery

Saint CloudStearns
Tanya Allen
  • Visual

Gourd Art

AvonStearns
Laura Ruprecht
  • Visual

Public Art, Mosaics, Printmaking

Saint CloudStearns
 Name Art Discipline Area of expertise City County